Jewish terror

Shahar Nevo's double life as Bar-Ilan math professor accused of plotting massacre - explainer

His name was known mainly in the hallways of the department and among those who took his courses in infinitesimal calculus and analysis. Now he's known for planning a mass terror attack.

Shahar Nevo, Bar-Ilan University math professor who formed a terror cell with the intention to carry out attacks.
Aysha Rabi, the victim of an alleged attack by Jewish youth in the West Bank

Israeli man sentenced to 13 years for killing Aysha Rabi in Jewish terror attack

A Palestinian assailant attacks Israeli hikers near Gilad Farm, northern West Bank, July 24, 2026.

Hiking should not be a crime punishable by death - opinion

Israeli soldiers disperse Palestinian farmers and left-wing activists preventing them from picking olives during the annual harvest season, in the village of Qusra, in the West Bank, October 29, 2024.

The over-reported and under-reported violence - opinion


Harsh interrogations

One can only wonder what the court would have ruled had the defendants been Palestinian.

the Dawabsha house which was set on fire in a suspected attack by Jewish extremists in Duma.

Court: Key confessions of Jewish terror defendant valid, minor's rejected

No decision was made on whether or not the Shin Bet tortured the defendant, and threw out the minor-defendant confessions for torture.

Palestinian children play in the yard of the Dawabsha family home in Duma in December, 2015

Family of Palestinian teen burned alive by Jewish terrorists sues killers

The family's request that the house of the killers be demolished was rejected by Israel's Supreme Court.

THE FUNERAL of Muhammad Abu Khdeir in Jerusalem featured many black flags, and commentators have been asking whether this portends a religious and political change of attitudes.

Supreme Court hears Abu Khdeir murderers’ appeals

In May 2016, the Jerusalem District Court sentenced Yosef Haim Ben David to life in prison plus 20 years for being the ringleader in the murder of the 16-year-old Arab from Shuafat in east Jerusalem.

Yosef Ben David, currently serving a life sentence, was the ringleader of the group which killed Palestinian teen Mohammed Abu Khdeir

PM: Jewish killer of Palestinian family also deserves death penalty

Joint List MK Ahmad Tibi asked Netanyahu if the bill would apply to the Duma killer, and the PM responded: “In principle, yes.”

A PAIR of slippers is seen outside a house that had been torched in a suspected attack by Jewish extremists in Duma.

Israeli court rejects request to demolish home of Jewish terrorist

The High Court also accepted state argument that there are fewer Jewish terrorists to deter

Mohammed Abu Khdeir is seen in this undated family handout picture

Israel charges teen hacker over JCC bomb threats, blackmailing US state senator

Suspect, 18-year-old dual citizen, ran a 'Dark Net' shop offering his intimidation and harassment tactics for money

An US-Israeli teen who was arrested in Israel on suspicion of making bomb threats against Jewish community centers in the United States, Australia and New Zealand is seen at a remand hearing at Magistrate's Court in Rishon Lezion, Israel on March 23, 2017

Justice Ministry refuses to demolish house of Abu Khdeir murderer

The brief said that if the situation changed, and Jewish terror became more widespread, they would potentially revisit the issue and be ready to demolish Jewish terrorists' houses also.

Yosef Ben David, currently serving a life sentence, was the ringleader of the group which killed Palestinian teen Mohammed Abu Khdeir

Jewish terrorist Yaakov Teitel on hunger strike

Convicted murderer contends mistreatment by Israel Prison Service.

Yaakov Jack Teitel

Jewish man suspected of stabbing Arab in Ashdod

Man in religious clothing sought after incident with an Arab street peddler.

Scene of stabbing incident in Ashdod, January 5, 2017